• Game OVR

    Michael Bevilacqua

    New York, 21/11/2014 - 22/12/2014

  • Obelisk Movements

    Asad Faulwell

    New York, 15/10/2014 - 18/11/2014

  • Simple Machines

    Wendell Gladstone

    New York, 03/09/2014 - 10/10/2014

  • F____K____U

    Alex Bienstock, Devin Kenny, Sandy Kim, Abby Llyod, Moris (Israel Meza Moreno), Justin Samson, Lactic (Randi Shandroski)

    New York, 09/07/2014 - 31/07/2014

  • People Staring

    Alison Blickle, James Busby, Sydney Chastain- Chapman, Asad Faulwell, Stan Narten, Charlie Roberts, Justin Samson, Devan Shimoyama

    New York, 04/06/2014 - 04/07/2014

  • Mutate and Proceed

    Christian Schumann

    New York, 01/05/2014 - 30/05/2014

  • History of Magic II

    Alison Blickle

    New York, 26/03/2014 - 25/04/2014

  • Jamais Vu

    Stan Narten

    New York, 21/02/2014 - 21/03/2014

  • Slow is Smooth, Smooth is Fast

    James Busby

    New York, 08/01/2014 - 14/02/2014

Huntress

Alison Blickle, Syndey Chastain-Chapman, Aya Uekawa

November 21 - December 21, 2013

Café des Artistes

Tom Sanford

September 7 - October 12, 2013

Cardboard Lamb

Justin Samson

June 20 - August 2, 2013

Shaking the Habitual

Michael Bevilacqua, James Busby, Jeff Elrod

May 16 - June 15, 2013

System

Ben Edwards

April 13 - May 11, 2013

Cave to the Grave

Wendell Gladstone

March 2 - April 6, 2013

Girl Power

Charlie Roberts

January 31 - February 23, 2013

I DREAD TO THINK

Nina Chanel Abney

October 18 - December 8, 2012

New Paintings

James Busby

September 6 - October 11, 2012

Summer Show

Caitlin Cherry, Wendell Gladstone, Charlie Roberts, Justin Samson and Christian Schumann

June 21 - August 31, 2012

Empty Vessels

Asad Faulwell

May 3rd - June 16, 2012


Thrown Together

Nina Chanel Abney, Wendell Gladstone, Yuliya Lanina, Charlie Roberts, Justin Samson and Aya Uekawa

January 8 - February 19, 2011

Charlie Roberts

MAYNE AND TALE, Let Your Mayne Hang

November 18, 2010 - January 4, 2011

Wendell Gladstone

D.O.A., S.O.S., ETC.

October 14 - November 13, 2010

Manuel Esnoz

Farewell mon Pasticheur

September 10 - October 9, 2010

Gathering Together

Asad Faulwell, Yuliya Lanina, Ebony Patterson and Felandus Thames

June 3 - July 8, 2010

Spring 2

Nina Chanel Abney, Sydney Chastain-Chapman, Devon Costello, Manuel Esnoz, Wendell Gladstone, James Gobel, Stan Narten, Charlie Roberts, Aya Uekawa, Mariëtte van der Ven

April 8 - May 15, 2010

Dhruvi Acharya

Gasp!

February 25 - April 2, 2010

Mariette van der Ven

Not Fur Real

January 21 - February 20, 2010

Robert Colescott

Works on paper from the 1970s

December 3, 2009 - January 16, 2010

The Edible Woman

Nina Chanel Abney, Dhruvi Acharya, Sydney Chastain-Chapman, Sara Rahbar, Aya Uekawa, Mariëtte van der Ven, Katayoun Vaziri

October 22 - November 25, 2009

Aaron Romine

September 10 - October 17, 2009

Summer Exhibition

Dhruvi Acharya, Yasamin Keshtkar, Mary Nangah, Conrad Ruiz, and Didier William

June 25 - July 31, 2009

Wendell Gladstone

May 14 - June 20, 2009

Stan Narten

April 9 - May 9, 2009

Nina Chanel Abney

Emma's Basement

February 26 - April 4, 2009

Winter Escape

Nina Chanel Abney, Manuel Esnoz, Wendell Gladstone, Aaron Romine, Aya Uekawa

January 22 - February 21, 2009

Charlie Roberts

RECKONING

December 11, 2008 - January 17, 2009

Aya Uekawa

It's a Really Small World

October 16 - December 6, 2008

Sydney Chastain-Chapman

Modulous

September 4 - October 11, 2008

Bonnie Collura and Stan Narten

June 19 - August 1, 2008

Robert Colescott

Dulacrow's Masterwork: A Mockumentary Film from 1976

May 1 - June 14, 2008

Nina Chanel Abney

Dirty Wash

March 15 - April 19, 2008

Large Format

Nina Chanel Abney, Sydney Chastain-Chapman, Manuel Esnoz, Aaron Romine, Aya Uekawa

February 2 - March 8, 2008

Charlie Roberts

Hill Country Fuzz

December 15, 2007 - January 26, 2008

Andrea Lehmann and Johannes Huppi

October 25 - December 8, 2007

The Incomplete Incomplete

Sydney Chastain-Chapman, Benjamin Edwards, Manuel Esnoz, Wendell Gladstone, Ridley Howard, Chris Johanson, Charlie Roberts, Christian Schumann, Aya Uekawa

September 13 - October 20, 2007

Pink Polemic

Nina Chanel Abney, Negar Ahkami, Alison Blickle, Shiri Mordechay, Jenny Morgan

June 28 - August 24, 2007

Macha Suzuki

Makebelief

May 24 - June 23, 2007

Marcin Lukasiewicz

April 5 - May 19, 2007

James Gobel

I heart JCRT

February 23 - April 1, 2007

Japan Inc.

Iona Rozeal Brown, Sydney Chastain-Chapman, Gajin Fujita, Andrea Lehmann, Aaron Romine, Macha Suzuki and, Aya Uekawa

January 11 - February 17, 2007

Wendell Gladstone

November 16, 2006 - January 6, 2007

Robert Colescott

A Survey of Paintings

October 11 - November 11, 2006

Charlie Roberts

Ode to Joy

September 8 - October 7, 2006

Materiality

Polly Apfelbaum, Charlotte Becket, Yi Chen, Tom Friedman, Katharina Fritsch, James Gobel, Kent Henricksen, Titus Kaphar, Ernesto Neto, Carolyn Salas and Mickalene Thomas

June 28 - August 25, 2006

Aya Uekawa

Heavenly Terrace Common Park: Hunting for Happiness

May 10 - June 24, 2006

Sydney Chastain-Chapman

Last Resort Collection

April 7 - May 6, 2006

Andy Cross

Unfinished Business

March 9 - April 6, 2006

Things we have seen in Holland

Martijn Hesseling, Peter Hoijmakers, Peter Hool, Melissa Gordon, Elza Jo, Jen Liu, Mariette van der Ven and Bas de Wit

January 27 - March 4, 2006

Mariana Lopez

December 2, 2005 - January 21, 2006

Aaron Romine

Simple Dialectics

October 21 - November 26, 2005

Drawn

Sydney Chastain-Chapman, Andy Cross, Christa Donner, Gajin Fujita, Wendell Gladstone, Ezra Johnson, Aya Uekawa

September 9 - October 15, 2005

Is It Live

Stella Vine, Aaron Romine, Wendell Gladstone, Aya Uekawa

June 2 - August 16, 2005

James Gobel

Ridicule is Nothing to be Scared of

April 22 - May 27, 2005

Manuel Esnoz

Existing in the Surrounding Area

March 11 - April 16, 2005

Wendell Gladstone

January 28 - March 5, 2005

Everything World

Andy Cross, Melissa Gordon, Ezra Johnson, Mariana Lopez, Stella Vine

December 10, 2004 - January 22, 2005

Sydney Chastain-Chapman

October 29 - December 4, 2004

Lezley Saar

September 17 - October 23, 2004

Pictionary

Sydney Chastain-Chapman, Andy Cross, Matt Fisher, Alison Fox, Ian R Holman, Andrew James, Ezra Johnson, Chad Nelson

June 30 - September 1, 2004

Richard Cuerden

May 14 - June 19, 2004

Christa Donner

April 2 - May 8, 2004

Guy Walker

The Retreat: An Installation of Film and Objects

February 20 - March 27, 2004

Beauty: A Group Painting Show

Richard Cuerden, James Gobel, Danny Hobart, Sissel Kardel, Aaron Romine, Mickalene Thomas, Kehinde Wiley, Sherry Wong

December 11, 2003 - January 31, 2004

Gajin Fujita

October 17 - November 22, 2003

James Gobel

September 5 - October 12, 2003

Jamel Shabazz

“Last Sunday in June” photographs documenting the past 10 years of the Gay Pride Parade in New York City

June 13 - August 20, 2003

Aaron Romine

May 1 - June 3, 2003

Dubrow International

Thordis Adalsteinsdottir, Jean-Christian Bourcart, Juan Cespedes, Arturo Elizondo, Manuel Esnoz, Gelatin, Torben Giehler, Lena Gieseke, Kineko Ivic, Roger Kelly, Kocheisen & Hullmann, Michel Majerus, Gerhard Mayer, Moriceau & Mrzyk, Yasumasa Morimura, Wangeshi Mutu, Nicky Nodjoumi, Shigeyoshi Ohi, Jon Pylypchuk, James Rielly, Victor Rodriguez, Christof Schmidberger, Ian Scott, Michael Stevenson, Peter Stauss, Hiroshi Sunairi, Pascal Marthine Tayou, Wolfgang Tillmans, Michael Timpson, Lily van der Stokker, Gillian Wearing, curated by Norman Dubrow

March 21 - April 26, 2003

Wendell Gladstone

Four Seasons and other paintings

February 7 - March 15, 2003

New Wave

Sanford Biggers, Iona Brown, William Cordova, Luis Gispert, Jeff Sonhouse, Josh Taylor/DJ Language, Kehinde Wiley, curated by Franklin Sirmans

December 18, 2002 - February 1, 2003

Changing Group Show

Jamel Shabazz, Aaron Romine, James Gobel, Lisa Mihm, Kanishka Raja, Wendell Gladstone

July 16, 2002 - December 7, 2003

Melissa Brown

June 14 - July 13, 2002

Manuel Esnoz

April 26 - June 1, 2002

Jamel Shabazz

Back in the Days: photographs from the 1980’s

March 22 - April 20, 2002

Outside: A group show of three LA based artists

Steven Criqui, Lisa Mihm, Paul Cherwick, curated by James Gobel

February 15 - March 16, 2002

Subject Matters

Philip Akkerman, Irina Alimanestianu, Renee Cox, Benjamin Edwards, Jeff Elrod, Gajin Fujita, James Gobel, Leon Golub, Ralph Goings, Wayne Gonzales, Pahl Hluchan, Julia Jacquette, Chris Johanson, Mark Kostabi, Kate Kuharic, Attila Richard Lukacs, John Newsom, Nicky Nodjoumi, Robert Overby, Erik Parker, Martha Rosler, Alison Saar, Sir IC Scott, Becky Smith, Jock Sturges, Marnie Weber, David Wojnarowicz, Martin Wong, curated by Norman Dubrow

January 11 - February 9, 2002

Wendell Gladstone

November 16 - December 15, 2001

James Gobel

October 12 - November 10, 2001

Aaron Romine

Paintings

September 7 - October 6, 2001

Summer Group Show

Manuel Esnoz, Gajin Fujita, James Gobel, Guy Walker

June 14 - August 21, 2001

Aaron Romine

Drawings

April 27 - May 26, 2001

Guy Walker

A Garden by the Sea

March 23 - April 21, 2001

Spring

Irina Alimanestianu, Manuel Esnoz, Gajin Fujita, Wendell Gladstone, James Gobel, Aaron Romine, Philip Sirois, and Almond Zigmund

February 16 - March 17, 2001

Before They Became Who They Are

Gregory Crewdson, Jeff Elrod, Gajin Fujita, Torben Giehler, James Gobel, Julia Jacquette, Kurt Kauper, Vik Muniz, Catherine Opie, Erik Parker, Jack Pierson, Alexis Rockman, Aaron Romine, Lisa Ruyter, Jessica Stockholder and Fred Tomaselli, curated by Norman Dubrow

January 12 - February 10, 2001

Three Person Show

Sarah Bedford, Melissa Brown, Min Kim

November 17, 2000 - January 6, 2001

Manuel Esnoz

October 13 - November 18, 2000

Lena Gieseke

September 8 - October 7, 2000

Works on Paper

Andreas Gursky, Willem de Kooning, Larry Clark, Cindy Sherman, Jeff Koons, Matthew Barney, Gerhard Richter, Vik Muniz and Thomas Struth

July 5 - August 28, 2000

Dino Bruzzone

May 19 - June 17, 2000

Gajin Fujita

April 14 - May 13, 2000

James Gobel

March 10 - April 8, 2000

2000 Part 2: Photographs

Nicole Agbay Cherubini, Lena Gieseke, Amy Steiner, Guy Walker, Bernard Yenelouis and Michael Zansky

February 11 - March 4, 2000

2000 Part 1: Paintings

Casey Cook, Manuel Esnoz, Erik Greene, Jenie Moore, Philip Sirois and Almond Zigmund

January 7 - February 5, 2000

Aaron Romine

November 19, 1999 - January 5, 2000

Wendell Gladstone

October 14 - November 13, 1999

Vinnie Angel

September 8 - October 9, 1999

Group Show

Irina Alimanestianu, Vinnie Angel, Guy Walker, James Gobel, Wendell Gladstone and Manuel Esnoz

June 17 - August 18, 1999

Manuel Esnoz

May 14 - June 12, 1999

Mark Dean Veca

April 9 - May 8, 1999

Three Person Show

James Gobel, Gina Magid, Aaron Romine

March 5 - April 3, 1999

Irina Alimanestianu

January 29 - February 7, 1999

Philip Sirois

December 16, 1998 - January 23, 1999

Guy Walker

November 13 - December 12, 1998

Wendell Gladstone

October 9 - November 7, 1998

Fabio Kacero

September 4 - October 3, 1998

Alfredo Ceibal

May 7 - June 6, 1998

James Sadek

April 3 - May 2, 1998

Group Show

Alfredo Ceibal, Esperanza Cortes and Manuel Esnoz

March 4 - March 28, 1998

Mark Dean Veca

January 30 - February 28, 1998

Leslie Lew Burns

December 12, 1997 - January 24, 1998

Manuel Esnoz

November 5 - December 6, 1997

Multiple Objects - Multiples from the 1960’s to the present

Roy Lichtenstein, Kiki Smith, Joseph Beuys, Christo, Tom Otterness, Jeff Koons, Claes Oldenburg, Mario Merz, Damien Hirst, Mike & Doug Starn, Bruce Nauman, Richard Artschwager and Eva Hesse

October 13 - November 4, 1997

Rudy Royval

September 12 - October 11, 1997

Group Show

Leslie Lew Burns, James Sadek, Alfredo Ceibal and Guy Walker

July 5 - August 27, 1997

Guy Walker

June 11 - July 12, 1997

Diana Frid and Yui Lee

May 14 - June 7, 1997

Michael Tong

April 4 - May 10, 1997

James Sadek

Bat Project

January 31 - March 30, 1997

Gallery Inaugural Exhibition (529 West 21st Street)

Michael Tong, Rudy Royval and Paul Wein

December 12 - December 31, 1996